BAENSCH pure care Jojoba Skin Oil
Protective for all skin types
Jojoba oil is a liquid wax with very special properties. It forms a tender, unsealed lipid film to the natural sebum on your skin, binding moisture to the skin so that it can still breathe. It can be used for regular care of mature and dry skin as well as for eye care. It is also appropriate for use on problem skin, as it provides the skin's bacteria (pimples, blackheads, acne) no nutrients. Calluses on hands and feet is smoother after application with jojoba oil.
Application: a hint of it sprayed into damp hair leaves a silky shine. Massage the oil onto damp skin and massage gently in.
Ingredients (INCI): Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil*
* certified organic