Myristyl myristate

A consistency builder and co-emulgator of vegetable origin, Myristyl myristate is based on coconut and palm kernel oil. Myristylmystrat can be produced without solvents and is therefore considered to be particularly residue free. It is light and mattifying in cosmetic products and improves their absorption rates. In addition, it can be used as the wax component in decorative cosmetics.

see. Heike Käser 2010 "Natural Cosmetic Raw Materials", Linz, Freya Verlag, 3rd Edition 2012


Products with Myristyl myristate.