- Suitable for all hair & skin types
- Ideal as an after-sun oil
- With anti-frizz effect
- Increases suppleness
- $14.78 ($9.86 / 100 ml)
All prices excl. VAT. Excludes delivery costs
Only 8 items in stock
Delivery on Monday, 28 June: Order today until 13:30.
Monoi oil has long been regarded by the indigenous people of Tahitis as a beauty elixir. It is used to protect the skin and hair from external influences.
- Due to its moisture-retaining properties, it is advisable to use the softening and fragrant oil after bathing.
- After-sun care:
- The oil promotes and maintains a perfect tan, while at the same time, it prevents the skin from drying out , which can be caused by sun, wind and salt.
- In order to soften dry, damaged and frizzy hair and promote its manageability, apply to the hair before shampooing and leave on for a few minutes before shampooing.
- During the cold season, the oil solidifies in its container. Gently warm it in a water bath to transform it into liquid consistency once more.
Questions & Answers about Fitocose Monoi Oil
English reviews written for Fitocose Monoi Oil
3 customer reviews in all languages
We do not have any reviews in English yet, but we do have 3 reviews available in other languages.
- No reviews available
- 100 ml, 500 ml, 1 l, 5 kg, 10 kg
- 10 fragrances