Sacha Inchi oil
This oil is extracted from the Inca Peanut, which is mainly native to the rain forests of the Peruvian Andes. Traditionally, the oil is mixed with flour and applied to the care of the skin, but is also to treat sore muscles and rheumatic complaints.
Sacha Inchi oil is particularly suitable for the care of inflamed, dry and mature skin. It has strong cell regenerative properties and activates the cells and increases the skin's metabolism and skin elasticity. In addition, this oil smooths callused skin and absorbs quickly.
- optimal care for inflamed or dry skin
- strong cell regeneration and cell-activating, ideal for mature skin
- increases skin's metabolism and skin elasticity
- smooths calluses
- absorbs quickly
see. Heike Käser 2010 "Natural Cosmetic Raw Materials", Linz, Freya Verlag, 3rd Edition 2012
Products with Sacha Inchi oil.
- Rich in essential fatty acids
- Soothes & protects
- Protects the skin
- Contains sacha Inchi oil
- Without fragrances
- Cell regenerative
- Improves skin elasticity
- Effective against wrinkles
- Retains moisture
- For healthy looking hair