- Leaves skin soft & supple
- Contains skin-related fatty acids
- Absorbs well into the skin
Traditionally, the ayurvedic, mature sesame oil is preferably used as a massage oil. The high content of phytosterols and valuable skin-related fatty acids helps it penetrate well into the skin and increases its suppleness and resilience.
Use: Massage the oil into damp skin and massage gently. For use as a bath oil, mix with a little cream or milk and stir into the warm bath water. With regular use, the skin becomes smoother, softer and more moist.
Ingredients (INCI): Sesamum Indicum*
* certified organic
English reviews written for BAENSCH pure care Sesame Massage Oil
- No reviews available