- For homemade cosmetics
- For increased silkiness
- Absorbs quickly
- Transparent & odourless
- $5.68 ($5.68 / 100 ml)
All prices excl. VAT. Excludes delivery costs
Our Services at Ecco Verde Online Shop
- Delivery with DHL Express
- Credit Card (VISA, Mastercard, Diners Club), Paypal, Cash in Advance
Coco silicone or Coco Caprylate is a coconut oil ester gives skin and hair a silky smooth feel. The product is completely odourless and transparent. Use as an additive for homemade cosmetics are distribute a few on hair. Coconut silicone has softening properties, improves hair manageability and shine.
- Recommended percentage: 3 - 10% in emulsions
- Can be added to cosmetics when warm (below 70°C) or at room temperature.
- Can be used undiluted on the lengths of hair.
- Coco Caprylate
Questions & Answers about La Saponaria Coco Silicone
Is this synthetic or natural ingredient?
| || ||17||(70%)|
| || ||4||(16%)|
| || ||1||(4%)|
| || ||0||(0%)|
| || ||2||(8%)|
We do not have any reviews in English yet, but we do have 18 reviews available in other languages.
- No reviews available
Ecco Verde Shopping Highlights
Delivery in 12 working days.
A minimum of 1 free sample per order
We ship globally to more than 90 countries
Secure Payment using SSL Encryption Technology