Le Erbe di Janas Zinc Oxide
A care ingredient for your DIY cosmetics
($65.67 / kg, All prices excl. VAT. - Excludes delivery costs)
Features & Advantages
- Physical UVA protection
- Ideal for skin problems
- Astringent properties
- Vegan OK
Item no.: EDJ-06ZINC0021, Content: 50 g, EAN: 8054329892299
Zinc oxide is a fine white powder that is only soluble in acidic or basic materials and not in water. It is commonly used in sunscreens as a physical sun filter. It is able to reflect and diffuse sun rays, especially UVA rays, which is why it is always combined with other substances that reflect more UVB rays.
Zinc oxide is used for inflammation and irritation, skin redness and skin problems. Thanks to its clarifying and astringent properties, it can also be used in cosmetics for pimples or bedsores.
Percentage of use in cosmetics: 2 - 10%
|Product Type:||Raw Materials|
|Brand:||Le Erbe di Janas|
|Content by Ethos :||Vegan, Without Nanotechnology|
- zinc oxide (non-nano)
Questions & Answers about Le Erbe di Janas Zinc Oxide
English reviews written for Le Erbe di Janas Zinc Oxide
Customers also bought
Discover Ecco Verde:
Free delivery in United States
Get at least 1 free sample
Delivery in 3 business days.
More than 21.150 products