Lysolecithin

Lysolecithin is a modified soy lecithin. It is often used as an emulsifier for light cosmetic products that are smoothing, non-greasy and hydrating. This lecithin promotes the delivery of active ingredients into the skin, without destroying the natural lipid structures. In hair care, it is often found as a nourishing, moisturizing and smoothing ingredient in bath and shower products.

see. Heike Käser 2010 "Natural Cosmetic Raw Materials", Linz, Freya Verlag, 3rd Edition 2012


Products with Lysolecithin.