La Saponaria Caprylic/Capric Triglycerides

Non-comedogenic, natural softener for DYI cosmetics!

  • Ideal for dry oils, creams & serums
  • Provides softness & silkiness
  • Insoluble in water
  • $5.78 ($5.78 / 100 ml)

All prices excl. VAT. Excludes delivery costs

In stock

Content: 100 ml

Add to Wish List

Item no.: LAS-EV003M100, Content: 100 ml

EAN: n/a

  • Ideal for dry oils, creams & serums
  • Provides softness & silkiness
  • Insoluble in water

Our Services at Ecco Verde Online ShopOur Services at Ecco Verde Online Shop

  • Delivery with DHL Express
  • Credit Card (VISA, Mastercard, Diners Club), Paypal, Cash in Advance

Description

Caprylic / Capric triglycerides are a stable, oxidation-resistant esterification of plant origin. They are rapidly absorbed and are a good substitute for vegetable oils in emulsions. The product provides softness and suppleness and does not cause greasiness.

They are also insoluble in water and are ideal as an additive for dry oils, emulsions, serums, creams targeted towards oily and impure skin and macerates in oil.

  • Common percentage used: 1-8%
Product Type: Raw Materials
Skin Type: Oily Skin, For all Skin Types
Brands: La Saponaria
Content by Ethos : Vegan

Ingredients (INCI)

Questions & Answers about La Saponaria Caprylic/Capric Triglycerides

Receive answers from customers regarding this specific product

Customer Reviews